What happens at a parole hearing

Asked over 1 year ago - Phoenix, AZ

My love one is from Mexico and doesn't have papers and is in the AZ DOC and hes going to be deported but hes going to have a parole hearing what will happen at that parole hearing

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Douglas Shafer

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Please see previous response to this post.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,387 answers this week

2,738 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,387 answers this week

2,738 attorneys answering