Skip to main content

What happens at a court Phoenix conference in Pittsburgh for a DUI.

Pittsburgh, PA |

Does the defendant have to be there or just the lawyers and judge. Will there be
a court date set after the conference or is the judgement / settlement made at the

Attorney Answers 1


You need to either consult with your attorney on these questions or retain a Pennsylvania lawyer.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

DUI court topics

Recommended articles about DUI court

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics