what happens? and how much jail time should be served.
Columbus, OH
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 20 days ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
a person on parole, they can get up to 9 months if they violate it. they violate it, they get a burglery and robbery charge but they ran from the law for a month. the 2 charges get dropped.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Jeffrey W. Bowling
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted 12 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
In Ohio, a person who is on post release control and violates the terms of post release control can receive 30, 60 or 90 days additional incarceration up to one half of the original stated prison term. If the person is convicted of a new crime then, he/she can receive a prison sentence for the time he/she has remaining on post release control in addition to the sentence for the new crime.
|