What government agency in Texas governs Property Appraisal companies
Cleburne, TX
Viewed 204 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Government
Flag as objectionable
Texas Government oversight of Property Appraisal companies:
What government agency in Texas governs Property Appraisal companies?
Thanks, Ken - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Lu Ann Trevino
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Appraisers have their own licensing board. Try the link below
Back to Search Results
Next question: payment for work done Previous question: What is considered to be published case law |