Skip to main content

What forms do i need to get differed action

Camden, NJ |
Filed under: Deferred action

i have
-my birth certificate (original and international)no photo
-transcripts
-in school
-school ID(no photo)
-an ID card(not state issued
and im working on getting my immunization records

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

Check out www.uscis.gov website. All you need is there, except for the lawyer's advice.

Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may be offered by the lawyer until a conflicts check is undertaken. Information sent through a web form or via email may not be treated as confidential. Please accept my apologies for spelling mistakes. Law Office of Alena Shautsova , New York Immigration Attorney http://www.shautsova.com Blog: http://www.russianspeakinglawyerny.com

Mark as helpful

2 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

There are general guidelines on the USCIS website. If you want case specific advice, you need to consult with a lawyer.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

I agree with my colleagues. I can't tell whether the documents you describe are sufficient without reviewing dates.

973-984-0800. Please be advised my answers to questions does not constitute legal advise and you should not rely on it, due to the fact that we have never met, I have not been aprised of the facts in you case nor have I reviewed any documents.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics