What form to fill to substitute sponsor parent in case of death of original sponsor parent in I-130?

Asked over 1 year ago - 30816

Flag

What form to fill to substitute sponsor parent in case of death of original sponsor parent in I-130? for their single daughter and her children.

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered August 27, 2011 09:24. Form I-864

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering