What exactly is the difference between guardianship and custody in colorado.

How are the biological parents rights affected when someone petitions for guardianship of a minor child (biological parents rights have NOT been terminated by any court).
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Colorado
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.