what exactly is a trial period plan?

my cousin does not speak English and the bank that is helping him told him that they do not have a person who can explain the papers they send him in Spanish, i want to explain him a little bit of the trial period plan - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Hannon Taylor Ford

Hannon Taylor Ford

Contributor Level 3
Your question is too general to answer. My guess is that the bank has given some product or service that they offer a name of their own, i.e. "The Trial Period Plan". You would have to go to that bank to get an answer, or if you're lucky you could re-write your question with the name of the bank, the location and maybe some attorney in that area would know the answer. Best wishes.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard