What evidence does a judge need to convict someone for manufacturing?

Asked over 1 year ago - Woodstock, VA

never been in trouble before, was in abusive and controlling relashionship, negative hair folicle screen, help from social services to keep child

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Vijay Dinakar

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . It's unclear if you're charged with a criminal offense (don't post further details here on this public forum). Your best bet is to consult and hire a local criminal attorney to help you. Use the avvo search function to locate an attorney. Best of luck.

  2. William Emil Cassara

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . There is not enough information to answer your question, which is good. Consult a local defense attorney and provide them with all of the details.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,337 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,337 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering