Skip to main content

What does warrant returned mean??

Apache Junction, AZ |

07/15/2009 WARRANT RETURNED D 1
05/28/2009 DISB: CASH BOND D 1
05/20/2009 CASH BOND ORDERED - THIS CRT D 1
05/12/2009 WAIVER OF COUNSEL D 1
05/12/2009 FUND: JUSTICE COURT RECOVERY D 1
05/12/2009 FUND: 2007 SURCHARGES (84%) D 1
05/12/2009 PRE-ADJ WARRANT QUASHED D 1
05/12/2009 ARRAIGNMENT D 1
05/12/2009 FUND: STATE DRUG ENFRCMNT FUND D 1
05/12/2009 FUND: PROB SURCH 2006 D 1
05/12/2009 PLEA-GUILTY/RESP CODE 11 & 12 D 1
05/12/2009 FUND: TIME PYMT $20 JCEF

I pled guilty to the charges i had and was set up on a payment plan, but i randomly checked this on the public access page for my state and thats what it says

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Probably means that the warrant was served and returned to the clerk for entry into the file.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer