What does this tell you about a American women

Asked 9 months ago - New York, NY

American girl born in 1990 promised me a European man that she would raise her American daughter born in 2012 properly under official euro rules, and will not make her husband pay court ordered child support and interfere with his parental rights, like most American women do. I told her husband that out of the 70 American women at work, she (his wife) and two other American women are the only once that can be trusted, because that is what an Italian born women told me. I told husband the names of those three American women. She knows that the only reason why I trust her is because a European born women told me so.

Attorney answers (4)

  1. David Ivan Bliven

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . See my prior answer to your duplicate post.

    * If you found my answer to be "HELPFUL," or the "BEST ANSWER," please feel free to mark it accordingly.
  2. Peter Christopher Lomtevas

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I feel your pain.

    Good luck.

  3. Keith G Langer

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You fail to state a legal question; only a rhetorical one, followed by a tortuous tale.

    We are not here to assuage your marital discomfiture.

    The foregoing is for general information purposes and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.
  4. Matthew F. Govan

    Pro

    Contributor Level 7

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Still waiting for the punchline

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,880 answers this week

3,019 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,880 answers this week

3,019 attorneys answering