What does this mean and how much time do you think he's getting

Asked about 1 year ago - Lake Elsinore, CA

Charge Type Description Bail Disposition Booking Type
653M MISD HARASSING BY TELEPHONE 825 PC
11377(A) FEL POSS CONTR SUBS CTRL H&S
1203.2 FEL VIOLATION OF PROBATION NF PC
667.5(B) X 2 FEL STATE PRISON EACH PRIOR CTRL PC
3455(A) FEL REVOCATION HEARING CONT PC

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Anthony Michael Solis

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Means he is in serious trouble. Consult and retain counsel ASAP.
    AnthonySolis.com

  2. Michael Douglas Shafer

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . "He" needs an attorney yesterday, unless he likes prison.

  3. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Get an attorney ASAP!

    Andrew Roberts (818) 597-0633/ (805) 496-7777
Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now