Skip to main content

What does the term"court approved court appointed release program mean in ohio

Elyria, OH |
Filed under: Criminal charges

My son has been charged with "having a controlled substance" but has not had court for that yet, but had othe r warrant that he is serving now.

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

I've never heard of that terminology before. Does he have counsel?

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics