What does the number 7 in the codes & flags section mean in my chapter 13 case when I view it on line?

Asked over 4 years ago - Columbus, OH

What does the number 7 in the codes & flags section mean in my chapter 13 case when I view it on line?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Dean David Paolucci

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I practice bankruptcy law in Columbus Ohio, but I have no idea what you are referring to... Please be a little more specific and explain your question again, thanks!

    Please check the thumbs up button below if this answer is helpful to you,
    thanks!

    Very truly yours,


    Dean D. Paolucci, Attorney at Law Select Legal, PC
    P> 800-825-7010
    E> Dean@SelectLegal.com
    www.SelectLegal.com

    ----------------------------------------------------------
    -------------------------------------------------------------------
    Disclaimer: This e-mail or other correspondence does NOT create an attorney
    client relationship. This e-mail or other correspondence represents a
    general overview of law developments and should not be relied upon without
    an independent, professional analysis of how any of these provisions may
    apply to a specific legal situation. Any information contained in this
    communication was not intended or written to be used, and cannot be used, by
    the recipient for the purpose of legal
    advice. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------------------------------------------------

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,249 answers this week

2,969 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,249 answers this week

2,969 attorneys answering