Skip to main content

WHAT DOES THE DISPOSITION NINF MEAN?

Lancaster, PA |

NEED EXPLENATION

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

Never heard of it but it could be a PA or local jurisdictional acronym. Check with a PA lawyer.

Posted

I have reviewed thousands of criminal dockets and criminal histories and I do not recall every seeing "NINF" as a disposition. You may want to contact an attorney in the county where the case is docketed to further review the matter.

This response does not create an attorney / client relationship and should not be relied upon to make decisions in any case. It does not substitute for hiring your own attorney and consulting with him or her to provide in depth legal advice.

Jose Antonio Moreno

Jose Antonio Moreno

Posted

It means No information Filed--Likely have to find the paper file.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer