Skip to main content

What does the charge code "comm plc/vucsa" mean

Mountlake Terrace, WA |
Filed under: Criminal defense

what does the charge code "comm plc/vucsa" mean?

Attorney Answers 1


VUCSA=violation of uniform controlled substances act. (i.e., a drug charge) Without a point of reference, I'm not sure what "comm plc" is referring to.

Mark as helpful

1 comment



Was the person with those charges on probation? It means that he most likely somehow violated his probation that he was on for a VUCSA charge-which is a drug charge.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics