What does the charge Advertising And Possessing mean

Asked over 4 years ago - Dayton, OH

What does this charge mean

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Nicholas George Gounaris

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . You need to be more specific. Each could relate to different offenses

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,530 answers this week

2,830 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,530 answers this week

2,830 attorneys answering