what does release status remanded mean, jail sentence in HI

release status remanded: what does "release status remanded" mean - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alec Scott Rose

Alec Scott Rose

Contributor Level 7
"Remanded" usually means placed in the custody the Sheriff to be taken to jail.
3 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
193 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
108 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
46 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard