What does Poss CS PG 3 <28G

Asked almost 4 years ago - Angleton, TX

What does the pg 3 mean, I know what the rest of it means?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Possession of a controlled substance from penalty group 3 in an amount under 28 grams.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,498 answers this week

3,218 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,498 answers this week

3,218 attorneys answering