What does PLD TRU S/MRP stand for?

Asked over 4 years ago - Bellaire, TX

My relative was arrested for parole violation and her hearing was today and the results state PLD TRU S/MRP

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Pled true stipulated/motion to revoke parole (or probation but most likely parole given the situation.)

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,472 answers this week

3,070 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,472 answers this week

3,070 attorneys answering