What does mdp other in sch 1,11,111 1st means?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Virginia Beach, VA

My son was travelling to his grandmother's house when pulled over for no reason, the cop ask to search his car he didn't say anything, the cop said if you say no there's other ways around it! he's been locked for 14 hrs now.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John-Paul Patrick Gilson

    Contributor Level 9

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You should speak with a local criminal defense attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,480 answers this week

3,138 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,480 answers this week

3,138 attorneys answering