What does it mean if you were charged with a class C felony

Asked about 4 years ago - Emporium, PA

I was just wondering what it means to be charged with a class C felony? or what does dissemination to a minor mean? or what does corrpution of a minor means? And what is the jail time on all this

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kevin Feeney

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . On the new criminal complaint for there are boxes to check for different felonies under the crime computer code. Class "C" is one of the codes.

    Pennsylvania does not have a class "C" grading. Our felonies are degree, first second and third. Any charges involving minors are going to be prosecuted to the fullest extent.

    Check your criminal records online. Meet a lawyer who can review the charges and your records and tell you what you are facing.

    Get a lawyer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,079 answers this week

3,141 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,079 answers this week

3,141 attorneys answering