What does it cost to have a felony expunged from your record in the state of oregon?

The felony was for a DUII in 2002. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
You'll have top consult an OR lawyer to find out what it costs there. In CA I'd charge you between $3,000 and $5,000 depending on the facts.
0 0
Robert J Harris

Robert J Harris

Contributor Level 4
In Oregon traffic crimes, including DUII's, are not expungeable. HOWEVER, every two years the Oregon Legislature considers amending that law to include traffic crimes in the expungement statute. So, keep your eyes open. The Oregon legislature meets every two years, in even years, and ends its sessions in July. So you can check the internet for any law changes if you want.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
119 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Victoria Marie Mussallem
Contributor Level 5
102 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
83 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard