What does good moral character mean when it comes to US citizenship?
Asked in Miami, FL - over 1 year
I have not committed any crimes while living here. Is that enough? .
Attorney Answers (3)
Linda Yin Liang
Plantation Immigration Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Cincinnati Immigration Attorney
Phoenix Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Robert West
Las Vegas Immigration Attorney
2 lawyers agreed with this answer
Cincinnati Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Wolf W Kaufmann
Riverside Immigration Attorney
1 lawyer agreed with this answer
Cincinnati Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
If in doubt, consult an attorney with your specific details.
Wolf W. Kaufmann
Southern California Immigration Attorney
www.wolfklaw.com
951-710-3250
No client-attorney relationship is being created by this posting. Please contact an attorney with questions about your case.
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 5 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 8 months ago
Received 1 answer
-
What are the approximate fees for a US citizenship application?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 6 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer
1 comment