What does FDRL under disposition mean?

Asked over 2 years ago - Riverside, CA

When I looked up a person on the RIVERSIDECOUNTYSHERIFF website under disposition is FDRL I never seen it before so can u help please

Attorney answers (3)

  1. David Jon Pullman

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Sounds like federal to me.

  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I agree. It sounds like person is with Federal authorities - or being held for them until they pick him up

  3. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I'll go with the other guesses.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,182 answers this week

3,056 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,182 answers this week

3,056 attorneys answering