What does disposition date mean on court records or offence rerecord statement.

Asked over 1 year ago - Casa Grande, AZ

What does disposition date on background checked records mean.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Douglas Holbrook

    Contributor Level 17

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Your disposition date is the official date that the court finalized the pending issues in the case and entered them into the record. It determines the date from which the terms and conditions of your probation would begin to run.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,672 answers this week

3,077 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,672 answers this week

3,077 attorneys answering