What does disposition code RTOA mean in California?

Asked about 2 years ago - Riverside, CA

When an inmate is released, what does code RTOA mean?

Additional information

For an inmate awaiting extradition or release.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Graham Douglas Donath

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . My guess is Release for Transportation to Outside Agency. Post the case number and it may be easier to tell for a local attorney to look at it in the minutes.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,473 answers this week

3,117 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,473 answers this week

3,117 attorneys answering