What does discovery level 2 tx rule of civil procedure 190 mean. pesonnel injury suit

Asked over 4 years ago - Willis, TX

I am just trying to understand the terms of a civil suit were in.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Teri A. Walter

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Level 2 means certain time limits apply to the discovery process. If you are not familiar with the rules, I strongly suggest that you contact a lawyer to handle the case for you. There are lots of things that can go wrong when you don't understand the rules of procedure and evidence. Contact the local bar association, or a chamber of commerce if you need a referral for a lawyer in your area.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,196 answers this week

3,252 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,196 answers this week

3,252 attorneys answering