Skip to main content

What does dhsmv code/dl class/fatality 606 e o n mean?

New Port Richey, FL |

My soon to be ex husband has a felony vop for driving on suspended license and this is on docket. What does it mean?

Attorney Answers 2


It is unclear. It may just be the way the Clerk codes the type of charge. Your husband should hire an attorney if he doesn't already have one.

This content is informational only and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful


The best thing to do when someone has a suspended license is to get a copy of their COMPLETE driving record. That will help determine everything that is going on with his license. As for the codes listed on the docket, it could be internal. Once an attorney is on board and has all the discovery than the answer to this question may be much easier as the attorney will have all the necessary information available to explain in detail the codings etc.

Mark as helpful

Traffic tickets topics

Recommended articles about Traffic tickets

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics