What does collapsed cases mean in Alabama law

Asked 11 months ago - Odenville, AL

i have a plea docket and the notice stated "collapsed cases"

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Crad Hubbard

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Do you have multiple charges against you? It could be that they are "combined."

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,034 answers this week

2,948 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,034 answers this week

2,948 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary