what does child support cover
Pueblo, CO
Viewed 384 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
child support:
what does child support cover?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)John H Barrett
This attorney is licensed in Colorado.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
In Colorado, child support is usually set by a mathematical formula which takes into account the income of each party, the number of overnights each party has, the children's child care and health insurance costs.
Mike SanDiego
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
John's answer seems like it tells you how they determine the support, but not what it is supposed to cover.
Does it cover childcare? Clothing? Sports, camps and extra curricular activites? Does it cover all of the health insurance or just part?
Back to Search Results
Next question: What actions can I take against contractor who has breach our agreement Previous question: Protecting an elder parent from financial abuse |