What does Case Status: Disposed - Probation?

Asked over 3 years ago - Pompano Beach, FL

I need to know what this means does it mean released with probation?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Stephen W Howard

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . This would typically mean that the case has been handled and the defendant has been placed on probation.

    If you need more detailed information, you can contact the court that handled the case. Most court records are considered to be public information.

  2. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Typically, this would mean the matter is finished as result of a ruling that the defendant is placed on probation.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,451 answers this week

2,941 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,451 answers this week

2,941 attorneys answering