What does Case Closed Statistically mean in a child support case???

Asked over 1 year ago - Germantown, MD

I want to know weither or not the case is open or closed..? And does it mean I still have to pay child support?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . It is closed statistically. Go back if you need more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,013 answers this week

2,736 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,013 answers this week

2,736 attorneys answering