Skip to main content

What does book and release mean

Springfield, MO |

friend was arrested with mobile meth lab in trunk and booked and released in same night. dont understand what this means

Attorney Answers 1


  1. It means he has criminal charges but bail was set at ror. (release on his own)

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics