What does an immigration warrant with a severity "F" means?

Asked about 4 years ago - New York, NY

My son was recently arrested after attempting to pay a ticket. He was unaware that his green card had expired and needed to be renewed.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Nicklaus James Misiti

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . He will probably be put into removal proceedings. You should speak with an immigration attorney immediately. I have offices in Manhattan and Brooklyn, please contact me for a free consultation.
    Regards,
    Nick Misiti
    Misiti Global, PLLC.
    716 830 7960
    misitiglobal@misitiglobal.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,222 answers this week

3,058 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,222 answers this week

3,058 attorneys answering