What does a parole violation report entail?

Asked 8 months ago - Benton, AR

doing research for grad school

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jennifer M Richards

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . I think you mean a probation violation report. (?) Usually, it contains details of the terms of the probation as well as a detailed explanation of how the individual was alleged to have violated said terms.

    Ms. Richards is only licensed to practice in Washington.This AVVO answer is provided as a courtesy and does not... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,446 answers this week

2,739 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,446 answers this week

2,739 attorneys answering