What does a notice of action - withdrawal. CA FTB cancelled the notice of proposed assessment, no further action.

Asked over 1 year ago - Desert Hot Springs, CA

ca ftb notice of cancelled NPA

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Thomas Richelo

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . I can't tell exactly what your problem is from what you have written, but it seems that it may be time critical. So, I think you should look up a construction attorney locally, at least in your state, and seek direct advice from that person.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,656 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,656 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering