What does a declaration of witness look like and what does it require?
San Diego, CA
Viewed 30 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
I need to draft a declaration of witness for a case
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Steven Alan Fink
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I, _____________, do hereby declare as follows:
1. If sworn as I witness I could and would testify competently to the facts contained herein of my own personal knowledge. 2. I was present on ________2009 when _______ STATE FACTS I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed at _city name____, California on October __, 2009. __________________________________ WITNESS NAME The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change. |