Skip to main content

What do you think will happen in marshal county?

Granger, IN |

I am on probation is marshal county located in Indiana for a DUI misdemeanor offense and was sentenced to 1 year probation, classes, 1 year jail suspended and license suspension. I completed alcohol classes and only had about a month left on probation and I managed to get another DUI in Elkhart Indiana while still on probation for the previous and this time it's a d felony .

Attorney Answers 1


These are serious charges with potentially serious consequences, especially considering the probation violation. You'll need to consult with a local DUI attorney. Most of us offer a free consultation, so call around and hire the best one for the job. Good luck.

Jasen Nielsen

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

DUI topics

Recommended articles about DUI

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics