What do you mean by "prove-up"??

Asked over 4 years ago - San Antonio, TX

you will need to go to Court for a "prove-up" and have a final decree that you have both agreed to

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Patricia Faye Bushman

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . There is information you have to testify to under oath. It's not complicated, but it must be done.

  2. Edgardo Rafael Baez

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . These are the questions that attorneys ask their clients at the final hearing. You will have to pay an attorney or visit this website for help.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,366 answers this week

3,194 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,366 answers this week

3,194 attorneys answering