What do you get for a third offense dui and third offense driving under supension in west virgina

Asked about 2 years ago - Ripley, WV

this all he has on his record

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Harley O. Wagner

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . A 3rd offense felony DUI carries a potential sentence of 1 to 3 in the state penitentiary as is and does a DUI Revoked felony 3rd offense. i.e. quite serious on both fronts!
    Sincerely, Harley O. Wagner, Esq. - www.WestVirginiaDUILawyers.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,385 answers this week

3,019 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,385 answers this week

3,019 attorneys answering