what do you do if there is fraud of the court and judge?

This is a divorce case won by default. It is still ongoing after 2.5 years.
The judge changed my sworn testimony(about receiving notice of the final hearing) because he said he didnt believe me and there was ex parte communication between the judge and other party in the case.
The court docs originally had 2 petitioners listed and the clerk got rid of one as soon as I brought it to her attention.
The father was granted custody due to the default with no custody hearing.
There are also sexual abuse allegations made against the father on several occasions including one this past friday by a crisis couselor who met with our 6yr old daughter. These allegations were ignored and DCF immediately returned the child over to the father.
I cant find a lawyer willing to take this case!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.