Skip to main content

What do these abbreviations mean?

Yuma, AZ |

02/23/2011 FUND: 2007 SURCHARGES (84%) D 1
02/23/2011 FUND: BASE FINE (84%) D 1
02/23/2011 FUND: JP CRT ENH PRO TEM 84% D 1
02/23/2011 FUND: TIME PYMT $20 JCEF D 1
02/23/2011 FUND:PROBATION ASSESSMENT D 1
02/22/2011 TELEPHONE CALL D 1
01/07/2011 COMPLAINT FILED-UNIFORM CITATN D 1

Attorney Answers 1


  1. Those are abbreviations contained the Arizona Public Access system indicating action on a case. Starting from the bottom, a uniform citation was issued; a telephone call with the defendant took place; a probation cost was assessed; a time payment plan fee was assessed (where you don't pay in full and need a payment plan); and the remaining three indicate fines with the Arizona surcharge of 84% on top of the base fine.

    If you have further questions about your case, please ask. Good luck.

    All of my statements, including answers to questions, are intended only to be educational, just like my blog at http://www.flagstaff-lawyer.com. Nothing that I post on the internet constitutes legal advice, nor does anything I post on the internet create an attorney-client relationship. If you need legal help, do not rely on what I post online, but do contact a lawyer for a free consultation. I do free consultations 24/7 at (928) 607-9928.

Traffic tickets topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics