| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
What do the levels mean?
Spokane, WA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 7 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
Level 8 compared to level 10 what is the difference?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Too little information exists to provide a meaningful observation.
Donald Edward Petersen
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you are referring to the AVVO "levels" (not the ratings), it is simply a measurement of the attorney's contributions to the "Answers & Advise" Boards.
If you want to learn more, you can click on the "Level X" which appears in color to view a very general explanation. To review the detailed explanation, click again or just use this link : http://www.avvo.com/question/contribution_levels I hope you find this helpful. |