What do I put for U.S. mailing address on the form I-90 application to replace permanent resident card

Asked almost 5 years ago - Orlando, FL

I already filled ou t the parts where it asks for my address but there is also a question about mailing address with C/O at the end, i don't know if I should put Same, None or N/A?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jason Eric Feldman

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . You should put same. Alternatively, you may fill in your address again.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,552 answers this week

2,626 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,552 answers this week

2,626 attorneys answering