What do I have to do to get my rights back as a convicted felon in pinellas county florida?

Asked over 1 year ago - Clearwater, FL

what do i have to do to get my rights restored. I dont care about my right to bare arms. i would like to be able to vote.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. George C. Mangrum

    Contributor Level 15

    6

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . https://fpc.state.fl.us/Clemency.htm

    Check that website for more information. Feel free to give me a call if you have further questions or need help with your application.

    For more information or to set up a free initial consultation contact the Mangrum Law Firm at 407-349-7474 or... more
  2. Majid Vasigh

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    4

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . It's not a guarantee that you get your rights restored, but Mr. Mangnum is correct. Best of luck to you.

  3. William David Umansky

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Clemency is a long process and very few applications get granted. Make sure you fill your application out completely and get advice if counsel who can assist you. Good luck!!

    Please be advised that answering your questions does not establish an attorney-client relationship with myself or... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,641 answers this week

2,782 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,641 answers this week

2,782 attorneys answering