What do I have to do to get married with my girlfriend?

I was living together with my girls mother for 14 years never got married. I left her in Oct of last year we have 2 girls together. I have been living with my girlfriend for 6 months.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
Let me get this straight, you lived with another woman for 14 years and now want to get married to some one else, your new girlfriend?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard