What do i do to get the correct amount for the child support that I'm supposed to pay?
New York, NY
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 28 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
There isn't an judgment for custody of my daughter. She stays with me at least 4-5 days out of the week. Sometimes that includes overnights on the weekends. I pay 17% in child support to her mother as per NY law. I calculated this myself. There is no child support order. I want everything to be official and I want the correct amount to pay.
Answers (1)Lloyd C. Rosen
This attorney is licensed in New York and 1 other state.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Check out my Legal Guide entitled "How to Estimate a Child Support Obligation in New York ".
|