What do I do if I'm bullied and harrassed by the goverment ? I'm from Sydney Australia

Asked over 1 year ago - 41007

Everywhere I go they put speakers where I can them telling everyone what I'm thinking, they curse at me swearing at me, it's ruining my life I can't work I can't even go to local shop to buy milk. Even when I go to court they are there telling everyone in the whole entire court what I'm thinking, feeling and doing and they do this 24/7 everyday, before I sleep n after I wake, speakin through my headset. I can't even block them out. Everything I look at is told to the public, what o do and how do I stop this bullying and harassment?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I'm sorry to hear about this. I can't think of a solution to stop it, but some counseling could help you deal with the stress of it. I wish you the best.

  2. George Costas Andriotis

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Please see a doctor for the issues you are having and best of luck.

    Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.

Related Topics

Personal injury and defamation

Defamation is any type of emotional or psychological personal injury that occurs when someone intentionally harms another’s character or reputation.

Criminal charges for harassment

Harassment describes a variety of repetitive behaviors that threaten, disturb, or upset someone. Harassment includes unwanted sexual advances and stalking.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

19,361 answers this week

2,550 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

19,361 answers this week

2,550 attorneys answering