what do i do if i get into a crash and didn't have insurance?
Orlando, FL
Viewed 24 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
i got insurance that day as soon as i got home
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Dennis Michael Phillips
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The insurance you got that day will not apply.
Visit my website: www.inawreck.com. Click on free reports and review the ones that seem applicable to your facts. You should begin with Top Mistakes to Avoid When You Have Been Injured in a Wreck. Even if you were not injured, it has relevant information for you. If you were injured in the wreck and you do not feel that you were at fault for the wreck, then call me (877-In-A-Wreck) and I will be happy to go over your case with you. Even if you were partially at fault for your own injuries, you may be entitled to your fair share of compensation for the percentage of your injuries caused by the other driver(s). All statements above are for informational purposes only and do not constitute legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is intended or created herein. Good luck, Dennis Phillips
Back to Search Results
Next question: can an employee cut my salary without first notifying me? Previous question: Slip and fall in apartment. Can I sue ? |